BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
738314
SID Number:
2464761L
Name:
JUSTIN JAMES PALMER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/27/1992  (29)
JUSTIN JAMES PALMER
Image Date:
8/16/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/15/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

JUSTIN PALMER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Mark- Upper Right Arm

Scar- Center Eyebrow

Scar- Upper Right Leg

Tattoo- Left Chest

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Hand

Tattoo- Right Chest

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Right Hand - pamela

Tattoo- Stomach

Tattoo- Upper Back - palmer

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Left Shoulder - cross

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
1510733-FH-JS
Date of Offense:
12/15/2015
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
08/08/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/15/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
1510733-FH-JS
Date of Offense:
12/15/2015
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
08/08/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/15/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Receiving & Concealing
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
1510733-FH-JS
Date of Offense:
12/15/2015
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
08/08/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/15/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1010420-FH-KS
Date of Offense:
04/07/2010
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
04/11/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/10/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
1010420
Date of Offense:
04/07/2010
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
09/13/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/11/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0910587
Date of Offense:
07/07/2009
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
09/08/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/13/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None