BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
757473
SID Number:
3779624L
Name:
DONALD WALLACE CHANDLER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Partial Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/07/1964  (57)
DONALD WALLACE CHANDLER
Image Date:
3/6/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
05/12/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

DONALD EARL CHANDLER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Back - "Swan"

Tattoo- Left Stomach - "Celtic Cross"

Tattoo- Right Calf - " Two gold rings"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
18268903-FH
Date of Offense:
06/02/2018
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
04/02/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/12/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
18268903-FH
Date of Offense:
06/02/2018
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
04/02/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/12/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
18268903-FH
Date of Offense:
06/02/2018
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
04/02/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/12/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None