BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
764914
SID Number:
Name:
DONTAE MARTEZ REGISTER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/12/1980  (38)
DONTAE MARTEZ REGISTER
Image Date:
7/15/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee - Held under custody (11/29/2018)
Supervision Begin Date:
05/16/2018
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
05/16/2020
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
05/16/2018

ALIASES

DONTEA MERTIEZ REGISTER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Left Neck

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - devil

Tattoo- Center Left Wrist - mercy

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - crown, NO

Tattoo- Center Right Neck - laugh now cry later

Tattoo- Lower Right None - MOB in Crown 2 Hearts with Angela Dontae

Tattoo- Upper Back - Antoinette

Tattoo- Upper Chest - bull, RIP

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - guy

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - 2 hearts

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Second Degree Arson
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
15005108-01-FH
Date of Offense:
02/25/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/14/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10009806-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/12/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/06/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/08/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10003692-02
Date of Offense:
03/25/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/19/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/07/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders