BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
767813
SID Number:
3707783M
Name:
GREGORY DREWMESHUS MCQUEEN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
205 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/19/1989  (32)
GREGORY DREWMESHUS MCQUEEN
Image Date:
5/16/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
03/14/2045
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
03/14/2058
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

GREGORY DREWMESHUS MCQUEEN JR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - names of children

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - clouds,serenity

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - names of children

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - heart/rose "Vermonica"

Tattoo- Left Chest - G with a crown on the top.

Tattoo- Left Wrist - Picture of a key

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Lion 9

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Lion 8

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Dead Bodies - Disinterment and Mutilation
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
19001099-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/07/2018
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/14/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
27 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
19001099-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/07/2018
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/14/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Abuse, 4th Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
17007543-01-FH
Date of Offense:
08/09/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/03/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/15/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
10012376-01-FH
Date of Offense:
11/03/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/25/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
12/11/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
16010585-01-FH
Date of Offense:
02/19/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/30/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/15/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
16010585-01-FH
Date of Offense:
02/19/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/30/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/15/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None