BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
774775
SID Number:
2493966J
Name:
LEE ARTHUR SIMPSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/29/1984  (35)
LEE ARTHUR SIMPSON
Image Date:
1/2/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
12/23/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
04/29/2022
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
12/23/2019

ALIASES

LEE ARTHUR FLEMING JR.

LEE ARTHUR SIMPSON JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Hand

Tattoo- Right Calf

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Right Hand

Tattoo- Right Leg

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

INACTIVE

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

INACTIVE

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

2.2 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Must not leave state

3.2 - Complete psychological evaluation

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.17 - Valid Michigan Driver License/Personal ID Card

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders