BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
775279
SID Number:
2532350P
Name:
EDDIE LINDALE CURLIN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
220 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/20/1988  (32)
EDDIE LINDALE CURLIN
Image Date:
9/8/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
10/15/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
10/15/2020
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
10/15/2019

ALIASES

EDDIE LINDALE CURLIN II

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

Mark- Lower Left Chin - birth mark

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Identity Theft
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000871-FH
Date of Offense:
07/31/2017
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
05/21/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Identity Theft
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000871-FH
Date of Offense:
07/31/2017
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
05/21/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Identity Theft
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000871-FH
Date of Offense:
07/31/2017
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
05/21/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Identity Theft
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000871-FH
Date of Offense:
07/31/2017
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
05/21/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
15001141-FH
Date of Offense:
12/03/2015
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
08/28/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Possession Of Burglars Tool
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 10 months
Court File#:
1026728-FH
Date of Offense:
02/21/2010
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
08/17/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/13/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 10 months
Court File#:
1026728-FH
Date of Offense:
02/21/2010
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
08/17/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/13/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 10 months
Court File#:
1026728-FH
Date of Offense:
02/21/2010
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
08/17/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/13/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

6.1 - Not work as ____

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.0 - No checking account, charge account or credit card

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders