BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
803392
SID Number:
3596637T
Name:
DAMON JAVON HOLDEN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/25/1993  (26)
DAMON JAVON HOLDEN
Image Date:
8/1/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
01/09/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

DAMON JOVAN HOLDEN

RONALD PATRICK BROWN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Chest

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - mack boi, star

Tattoo- Right Neck - "Damon"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
13003809-01-FC
Date of Offense:
01/02/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/09/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
MV - Operating a Chop Shop
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
12007145-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/10/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/29/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/26/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
New Commitment While Under Sentence
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
11004157-01-FH
Date of Offense:
04/17/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/16/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/28/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
HYTA Probation Revoked

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None