BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
811718
SID Number:
3833687K
Name:
DOMINIQUE MARQUISE SINGLETON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
218 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/18/1994  (24)
DOMINIQUE MARQUISE SINGLETON
Image Date:
8/3/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
05/22/2080
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/18/2115
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

BAMBAM

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear - Piercing

Scar- Left Calf

Scar- Right Cheek

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Tribal, Speak No See No Hear No

Tattoo- Left Wrist - LCS

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - "Bam"

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - "Bam"

Tattoo- Right Arm - Steve Bldg.

Tattoo- Right Wrist - DMCS

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
56 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
87 years 6 months
Court File#:
16040303-FC-B
Date of Offense:
05/22/2016
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
07/23/2018
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
56 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
87 years 6 months
Court File#:
16040303-FC-B
Date of Offense:
05/22/2016
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
07/23/2018
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16040303-FC-B
Date of Offense:
05/22/2016
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
07/23/2018
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16040303-FC-B
Date of Offense:
05/22/2016
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
07/23/2018
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
11028150-FC-H
Date of Offense:
11/14/2010
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
08/25/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
11028150-FC-H
Date of Offense:
11/14/2010
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
08/25/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11028150-FC-H
Date of Offense:
11/14/2010
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
08/25/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None