BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
813820
SID Number:
2033685T
Name:
DESMOND TERRELL BRIDGEFORD
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/01/1977  (43)
DESMOND TERRELL BRIDGEFORD
Image Date:
8/18/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
03/04/2016
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/13/2033
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

DESMOND BRIDGEFORD

DESMOND SCOTT BRIDGEFORD

DESMOND TERELL-SCOTT BRIDGEFORD

DESMOND TERRELL SCOTT BRIDGEFORD

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060423-FC-B
Date of Offense:
09/07/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/31/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None