BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
835476
SID Number:
3999151J
Name:
KEVIN LYN BEVERLY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
270 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/07/1972  (46)
KEVIN LYN BEVERLY
Image Date:
5/25/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
07/26/2030
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
07/26/2052
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

KEVIN BEVERLY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Witnesses-Retaliating Against - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17005183-FH
Date of Offense:
02/27/2014
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
05/23/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Interfering w/Crime Report-Comm Crime/Threatening Kill/Injur
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
17009377-01-FH
Date of Offense:
10/22/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/10/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Extortion
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000760-FH
Date of Offense:
10/16/2012
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
05/15/2018
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Witnesses-Intimidating-Committing Crime/Threatening Kill/Inj
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000760-FH
Date of Offense:
10/16/2012
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
05/15/2018
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Aggravated Stalking
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW121620-FH
Date of Offense:
10/24/2012
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
04/23/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/24/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Stalking
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
111584-FH
Date of Offense:
10/31/2011
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
06/04/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/23/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None