BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
840153
SID Number:
3849260K
Name:
DEVARRIO MONTARIOUS TATE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/08/1993  (25)
DEVARRIO MONTARIOUS TATE
Image Date:
1/2/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Parole
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
01/08/2018

ALIASES

DEVARRIO MONTERRIOUS TATE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Center Left Ear - Pierced ear.

Tattoo- Arm

Tattoo- Back Forearm - east side

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - RIP Deana

Tattoo- Center Left Wrist - "248"

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - A dollar symbol with "money getter."

Tattoo- Center Right Neck - clouds

Tattoo- Center Stomach - rich grin, cloud

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - grim reaper

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - A heart with "Heart Breaker"

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Adidas symbol with buildings behind it

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
12243331-FH
Date of Offense:
06/01/2012
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/25/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
12241012-FH
Date of Offense:
03/23/2012
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/30/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/10/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
12241012-FH
Date of Offense:
03/23/2012
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/30/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/10/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.