BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
849566
SID Number:
2089352T
Name:
BOBBY JOE DIGGS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/11/1978  (40)
BOBBY JOE DIGGS
Image Date:
2/27/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Parole
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
07/14/2018

ALIASES

BOBBY DIGGS

BOBBY JOE DIGGS SR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Forearm - Children's names

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Finger

Tattoo- Left Hand

Tattoo- Neck - Flames

Tattoo- None

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Breast

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Stomach

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Support - Failing to Pay
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
12241562-FH
Date of Offense:
10/01/2007
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/23/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Dangerous Weapon - Miscellaneous
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
12242666-FH
Date of Offense:
05/20/2012
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/23/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Child Support - Failing to Pay
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
12241562-FH
Date of Offense:
10/01/2007
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/23/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
152128-FH
Date of Offense:
05/26/2015
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/29/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/06/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
7411 Probation Revoked

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.