BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
856150
SID Number:
3849519T
Name:
STEVEN LAMARK WINTERS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
135 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/08/1992  (29)
STEVEN LAMARK WINTERS
Image Date:
6/17/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/30/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

POO BEAR

STEVEN ANTWIN WINTERS

STEVEN LAMARK-ATWINE WINTERS

STEVEN LAMRAK WINTERS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Chest - scar from gunshot

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "Down"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - A city skyline w/ "South Side" and tomb stones

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
15041260-FH
Date of Offense:
04/06/2015
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
06/06/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/30/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
12037656-FH
Date of Offense:
08/05/2012
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
11/30/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/06/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
1237656-FH
Date of Offense:
08/05/2012
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
11/29/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/17/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
15041260-FH
Date of Offense:
04/06/2015
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
08/17/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/06/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None