BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
899542
SID Number:
2794849J
Name:
ZACHAREY LEIGH DIEDERICHS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/17/1989  (32)
ZACHAREY LEIGH DIEDERICHS
Image Date:
4/26/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
04/19/2071
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/14/2097
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

RUBAN STOCK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Hand - 2" scar on thumb

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
50 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
20000868-FC-C30
Date of Offense:
08/03/2020
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
04/20/2021
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
50 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
20000868-FC-C30
Date of Offense:
08/03/2020
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
04/20/2021
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
20000868-FC-C30
Date of Offense:
08/03/2020
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
04/20/2021
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
15000412-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
04/05/2015
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
09/02/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Ammunition- Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
15000412-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
04/05/2015
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
09/02/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
15000412-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
04/05/2015
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
09/02/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/14/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
13020395-FH
Date of Offense:
11/24/2013
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
06/19/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/06/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Domestic Violence
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 3 months
Court File#:
13020395-FH
Date of Offense:
11/24/2013
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
02/13/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/22/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13020395-FH
Date of Offense:
11/24/2013
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
02/13/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/22/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None