BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
092160
SID Number:
0403342M
Name:
EDWARD D PTAK
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/20/1938  (80)
EDWARD D PTAK
Image Date:
9/8/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
08/28/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

DAVID E PTAK

EDWARD PTAK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Weapon Used)
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
16431
Date of Offense:
06/22/1976
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
03/31/1977
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/28/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Intent to Rape
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
07/11/1966
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
07/11/1966
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
06/10/1972
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Escape - Prison
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
11/02/1962
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
11/02/1962
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
01/24/1975
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
04/07/1960
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
04/07/1960
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
01/24/1975
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 5
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
02/24/1956
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
02/24/1956
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
12/18/1959
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None