BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
924118
SID Number:
4724795E
Name:
GARLAND ALZADO JOHNSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/13/1994  (24)
GARLAND ALZADO JOHNSON
Image Date:
3/3/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
07/10/2018
Security Level:

ALIASES

GARLND ALZADO JOHNSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Right Elbow - Chinese Symbol, G

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - "J" in Chinese

Tattoo- Chest - Rosery

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW131357-FC
Date of Offense:
08/21/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
02/24/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
07/10/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW131357-FC
Date of Offense:
08/21/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
02/24/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
07/10/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW131357-FC
Date of Offense:
08/21/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
02/24/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
07/10/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW131357-FC
Date of Offense:
08/21/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
02/24/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
07/10/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW131357-FC
Date of Offense:
08/21/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
02/24/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
07/10/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW131357-FC
Date of Offense:
08/21/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
02/24/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
07/10/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None