BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
930212
SID Number:
3915847L
Name:
EDWARD ANTHONY MORAN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/17/1993  (27)
EDWARD ANTHONY MORAN
Image Date:
8/9/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/02/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

EDWARD ATHONY MORAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Right Arm - AVE

Tattoo- Center Chest - "My father's only son", star, wings

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - 5 point crown, ED

Tattoo- Left Hand - "Bad times" "stack of coin"

Tattoo- Lower Right Rib - Brick, "pay up"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - picture of a crown

Tattoo- Right Hand - picture of "Stack of money" Good times

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13011403-01-FC
Date of Offense:
11/21/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/22/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/02/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13011403-01-FC
Date of Offense:
11/21/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/22/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/02/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None