BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
933181
SID Number:
3377377W
Name:
DEVON JOVELL KNIGHTS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
169 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/25/1995  (25)
DEVON JOVELL KNIGHTS
Image Date:
10/11/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee - Held under custody (07/30/2019)
Supervision Begin Date:
04/05/2017
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
07/06/2021
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
04/05/2017

ALIASES

DEVON DESHAWN KNIGHTS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - devil

Tattoo- Center Left Neck - loyalty

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - dough boy

Tattoo- Center Right Neck - royalty

Tattoo- Front Left Hand - Devon

Tattoo- Front Right Hand - King

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - "star"

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Chest - MGH H2K

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - bird

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - mgp 4 life

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
13039437-FH
Date of Offense:
11/15/2013
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
06/02/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.7 - Complete tether program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.6 - No contact

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.3 - Pay restitution as directed

7.4 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders