BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
956768
SID Number:
4368040T
Name:
CURTIS LEONELLE MADISON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/20/1991  (27)
CURTIS LEONELLE MADISON
Image Date:
2/27/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee - Held under custody (11/29/2018)
Supervision Begin Date:
04/03/2018
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
03/15/2019
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
04/03/2018

ALIASES

DUKE

DEVONTA MARQUELL MADISON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Abdomen - LINDA

Tattoo- Chest - ARNISE

Tattoo- Left Forearm - KEEPER

Tattoo- Right Forearm - BROTHERS

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
14040361-FH
Date of Offense:
07/28/2014
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
01/12/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register, 1st Offense
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16043240-FH
Date of Offense:
01/26/2016
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
04/04/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
14040361-FH
Date of Offense:
07/28/2014
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
04/07/2015
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/12/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

01.4 - Not use sexually stimulating materials

1.4 - Not purchase/possess/use sexually stimulating material.

01.5 - Complete treatment

1.5 - Treatment program (sex offender) as approved by agent

1.6 - 1000' from student safety zone (kindergarten through 12th)

01.6 - You must not reside, work, or loiter within 1,000' of school

1.11 - Sex Offender registration, provide address data & ID

01.11 - You must register as required by MichSexOffenderRegistratAct

01.12 - You must not own possess or use a computer

1.12 - Not own computer or device capable of connecting to Internet

1.13 - Must not use sex phones numbers or services

01.13 - Must not use sex phones numbers or services

1.14 - Must stay away from sex entertainment bars and clubs

01.14 - Must stay away from sex entertainment bars and clubs

1.15 - FOR SO/CMT mtgs you must waive confidentiality

01.15 - You must waive confidentiality to facilitate SO CMT meetings

02 - Must not change residence

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

02.1 - Alcohol testing

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

03 - Monthly reporting

03 - Must not leave state

03.1 - Must participate in Adult Ed or GED

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

3.4 - Complete Program

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Notify of change of residence

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

04.3 - You must reside at __ and not change w/o permission

04.4 - You must be in your approved residence between the hours of_

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

04.18 - Behavior

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.22 - Comply with field agent

04.23 - Allow Field Agent into your residence

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.18 - State Costs

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders