BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
962632
SID Number:
5067307W
Name:
ANDRE CHRISTOPHER GORDON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/15/1998  (23)
ANDRE CHRISTOPHER GORDON
Image Date:
9/3/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
08/30/2024
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
03/05/2060
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

JOSHUA KNIGHT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

Tattoo- Back Left Arm - Letter "a" for Andre, first name

Tattoo- Back Right Arm - Letter :G: for Gordon, last name

Tattoo- Left Back

Tattoo- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
21277754-FH
Date of Offense:
06/14/2021
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/31/2021
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
21277754-FH
Date of Offense:
06/14/2021
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/31/2021
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
21277754-FH
Date of Offense:
05/22/2021
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/31/2021
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
19005971-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/24/2019
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/12/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Possession Of Burglars Tool
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17010315-01-FH
Date of Offense:
11/11/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/18/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/16/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17001368-01-FH
Date of Offense:
02/03/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/10/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/16/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17010315-01-FH
Date of Offense:
11/11/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/18/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/16/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
18006066-01-FH
Date of Offense:
06/21/2018
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/16/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/15/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None