BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
367804
SID Number:
1862076M
Name:
MARCUS DEANGELO ROBERTSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
191 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/12/1978  (44)
MARCUS DEANGELO ROBERTSON
Image Date:
7/10/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
06/01/2021
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
06/22/2023
Security Level:

ALIASES

JEFFREY WILLIAMS

MARCUS BROWN

MARCUS ROBERTSON

MARCUS DANGELO ROBERTSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Eyebrow - Scar on both eyebrows

Scar- Face

Scar- Left Eye

Scar- Right Eye

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - Tattoo left shoulder - Wizzard

Tattoo- Neck -

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct Causing Injury
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
06052737-FH-A
Date of Offense:
01/09/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/17/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/16/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
11 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
06052737-FH-A
Date of Offense:
01/09/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/17/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/16/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer, Resisting & Obstructing
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
02047864-FH-B
Date of Offense:
09/02/2002
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/14/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/16/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
01045511FH
Date of Offense:
12/13/2000
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/07/2001
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
05/16/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Imitation Manufacture or Distribution
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
01045511FH
Date of Offense:
12/13/2000
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/07/2001
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
05/16/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
99043481FH
Date of Offense:
05/20/1999
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/07/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/16/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Rec. Stolen Property Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
98042635FH
Date of Offense:
09/07/1998
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/07/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/16/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
19004841-FH
Date of Offense:
09/08/2019
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/01/2021
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 3 months
Court File#:
99-43481-FH
Date of Offense:
05/20/1999
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/27/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/01/1999
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Release from SAI - Complete
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 3 months
Court File#:
99-43481-FH
Date of Offense:
05/20/1999
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/27/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/01/1999
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Release from SAI - Complete

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

03 - Monthly reporting

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.18 - Behavior

04.19 - Association

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.21 - Contact field agent

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 164 of 2019

08.4 - Court Cost

08.11 - Assignment of wages until ordered assessments are paid

08.18 - State Costs